Brussels Morris Grey Arena, Venues (Blyth Brussels Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Skills & Drills -Sr. Initiation & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Skills & Drills - Novice & Atom
6:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[MR-B-06]
Sr. Initiation - Burgundy & Sr. Initiation - Black
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - Black
6:30 PM-7:25 PM
Practice
Atom LL - Burgundy
6:55 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE & Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke & Jr. Initiation
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
W (5-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[NR-R-11]
Atom Rep
W (6-3)
12:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[AR-2-02]
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[MR-B-01]
Sr. Initiation - Burgundy & Sr. Initiation - Black
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - Black
6:30 PM-7:25 PM
Practice
Atom LL - Burgundy
6:55 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE & Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - Burgundy
W (5-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LLA-W-26]
Atom LL - Black
W (2-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLA-W-22]
PeeWee LL
L (0-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLP-SC-03]
PeeWee Rep
T (2-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[PR-3-08]
Bantam LL
W (8-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
Midget LL
W (2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[LLM-S-016]
Midget AE
L (1-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals AE
[MR-C-13]
04050607080910
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[BR-B-04]
Midget AE & Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Jr. Initiation & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Specialty Clinics
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic (Nov-Midget)
Midget Rep
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[MR-B-02]
Sr. Initiation - Black & Sr. Initiation - Burgundy
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - Black
L (5-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Atom LL - Burgundy
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
T (4-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLP-SC-06]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (1-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLB-S-025]
Midget LL
L (0-12)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams 2
[LLM-S-012]
11121314151617
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (7-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[BR-B-01]
Midget AE
L (1-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[MR-C-16]
Jr. Initiation & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Specialty Clinics
6:30 PM-7:10 PM
Joey Hishon (Atom age)
Specialty Clinics
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Joey Hishon (Peewee age)
Midget AE & Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Sr. Initiation - Black & Sr. Initiation - Burgundy
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:30 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LLM-S-011]
18192021222324
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[BR-B-06]
Midget AE
9:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[MR-C-09]
Jr. Initiation
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Specialty Clinics
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE & Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Sr. Initiation - Black & Sr. Initiation - Burgundy
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - Black
10:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LLA-W-20]
Atom LL - Burgundy
11:00 AM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLA-W-31]
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams 1
[LLM-S-013]
252627282930Dec 01
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE & Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Jr. Initiation & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - Black
6:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LLA-W-23]
Specialty Clinics
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jr. Initiation
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Tyke
9:15 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Atom LL - Burgundy
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[AR-2-01]
PeeWee LL
1:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LLP-SC-09]
PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
4:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLB-S-029]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Skills & Drills -Sr. Initiation & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Skills & Drills - Novice & Atom
6:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[BR-B-02]
Midget AE & Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Brussels Morris Grey Arena
800 Sport Drive , Brussels, Ont  N0G 1H0
  • Current Season

    11 - 10 - 2
  • All-Time

    486 - 446 - 89
Other Home Venues
Printed from blythbrusselsminorhockey.ca on Saturday, November 17, 2018 at 6:57 PM