Blyth & District Community Centre, Venues (Blyth Brussels Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
Skills & Drills -Sr. Initiation & Novice LL
3:00 PM-3:40 PM
Practice
Skills & Drills - Novice Rep & Atom
3:40 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (1-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[O-J-CC-PA3]
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (4-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[O-B-C-PA1]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL -Black
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
Novice LL -Burgundy
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLB-S-18]
Midget LL
L (0-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLM-S-097]
PeeWee LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jr. Initiation
9:00 AM-2:00 PM
Fun Day Tournament
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
Skills & Drills -Sr. Initiation & Novice LL
3:00 PM-3:40 PM
Practice
Skills & Drills - Novice Rep & Atom
3:40 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jr. Initiation
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation
5:25 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Skills & Drills - PeeWee & Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (7-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LLB-S-19]
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[W-P-CB03]
Novice LL -Burgundy
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL -Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[NR-R-58]
Specialty Clinics
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
04050607080910
Atom LL
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jr. Initiation
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation
5:25 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Skills & Drills - PeeWee & Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[O-P-C-PF3]
Specialty Clinics
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
Novice LL -Black
L (2-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen Blue 1
[WL-N-WW03]
Novice LL -Burgundy
L (2-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Ripley Wolves
[WL-N-SW07]
Sr. Initiation
12:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
11121314151617
Atom LL
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jr. Initiation
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Practice
Sr. Initiation
5:25 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Skills & Drills - PeeWee & Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank
[WL-P-MS07]
Jr. Initiation
9:00 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Novice LL -Black
L (1-9)
10:00 AM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[WL-N-WW02]
Sr. Initiation
12:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
18192021222324
Atom LL
W (5-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[WL-A-WW08]
Juvenile
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Lucknow Sepoys
[W-M-L-A1]
PeeWee LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (7-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[W-B-L-B2]
Novice LL -Burgundy
9:00 AM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2 H Tire
[WL-N-SW05]
Novice Rep
11:00 AM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[W-N-MC4]
Sr. Initiation
12:00 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
Atom LL
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
4:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[W-J-B1]
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL -Black
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
Novice LL -Burgundy
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[W-P-CB02]
Jr. Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL -Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
11:00 AM
vs. Lucknow Sepoys
[WL-A-WW07]
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
Skills & Drills -Sr. Initiation & Novice LL
3:00 PM-3:40 PM
Practice
Skills & Drills - Novice Rep & Atom
3:40 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL -Black
6:30 PM
vs. Central Perth LL
[WL-N-WW01]
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Central Perth LL
Midget LL
9:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[WL-M-WS5]
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Blyth & District Community Centre
377 Gypsy Lane , Blyth, Ont  N0M 1H0
  • Current Season

    24 - 34 - 7
  • All-Time

    687 - 552 - 135
Other Home Venues
Printed from blythbrusselsminorhockey.ca on Friday, February 23, 2018 at 7:44 AM