Blyth & District Community Centre, Venues (Blyth Brussels Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Atom Rep
L (1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[AR-2-05]
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jr. Initiation & Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[PR-3-03]
Atom LL - Burgundy
W (6-2)
9:00 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LLA-W-29]
Atom LL - Black
W (4-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LLA-W-21]
Sr. Initiation - Black & Sr. Initiation - Burgundy
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-3:55 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:25 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[MR-C-12]
Jr. Initiation & Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Skills & Drills - PeeWee & Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Jr. Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
T (1-1)
11:00 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[AR-2-07]
04050607080910
Jr. Initiation
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Fun Game
Tyke
12:15 PM
vs. Wallace Sabres
Tyke
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Fun Game
Sr. Initiation - Black & Sr. Initiation - Burgundy
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Fun Game
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[AR-2-04]
Bantam Rep
L (2-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[BR-B-03]
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[MR-B-07]
Novice Rep
W (10-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[NR-R-19]
Sr. Initiation - Burgundy & Sr. Initiation - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - Burgundy
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
Atom LL - Black
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LLB-S-021]
PeeWee LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Skills & Drills -Sr. Initiation & Tyke
3:00 PM-3:40 PM
Practice
Skills & Drills - Novice & Atom
3:40 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLB-S-022]
Sr. Initiation - Burgundy & Sr. Initiation - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - Black
6:00 PM
vs. Atom LL - Burgundy
[LLA-W-18]
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
12:15 PM
vs. St George
Midget Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Minor Hockey
18192021222324
Skills & Drills -Sr. Initiation & Tyke
3:00 PM-3:40 PM
Practice
Skills & Drills - Novice & Atom
3:40 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE & Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Sr. Initiation - Burgundy & Sr. Initiation - Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Atom LL - Burgundy
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL - Black
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
6:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 1
[LLP-SC-05]
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[NR-R-14]
Jr. Initiation & Tyke
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
252627282930Dec 01
Skills & Drills -Sr. Initiation & Tyke
3:00 PM-3:40 PM
Practice
Skills & Drills - Novice & Atom
3:40 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[MR-B-04]
Sr. Initiation - Burgundy & Sr. Initiation - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - Burgundy
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
Atom LL - Black
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LLB-S-027]
Midget LL
9:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLM-S-015]
PeeWee LL
6:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2
[LLP-SC-04]
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[PR-3-01]
Atom Rep
1:25 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[3]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-3:55 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:25 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Jr. Initiation & Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Skills & Drills - PeeWee & Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
6:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLP-SC-02]
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL - Burgundy
9:00 AM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2
[LLA-W-30]
Atom LL - Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Sr. Initiation - Black & Sr. Initiation - Burgundy
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Blyth & District Community Centre
377 Gypsy Lane , Blyth, Ont  N0M 1H0
  • Current Season

    10 - 3 - 1
  • All-Time

    705 - 561 - 137
Other Home Venues
Printed from blythbrusselsminorhockey.ca on Saturday, November 17, 2018 at 6:36 PM