Playoff Schedule & Results (Blyth Brussels Minor Hockey)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
U11 LL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L11WS12Feb 27 20246:00 PMGoderich Sailors WhiteGoderich MRC
L11WS17Feb 28 20246:45 PMSouth Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
L11WS4Mar 03 20245:00 PMSouth Bruce BladesBlyth & District Community Centre
L11WS3Mar 08 20246:30 PMMitchell MeteorsBrussels Morris Grey Arena
L11WS13Mar 13 20247:00 PMMitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
U11 Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R11LB01Mar 03 20246:00 PMBruce Peninsula PredatorsBlyth & District Community Centre
R11LB13Mar 04 20247:00 PMMid-Huron Huskies DSeaforth & District Community Centre
U13 LL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L13MS3Mar 02 202412:00 PMMid-Huron Huskies 1Brussels Morris Grey Arena
L13MS2Mar 06 20246:00 PMHowick HornetsBlyth & District Community Centre
L13MS19Mar 16 202411:30 AMMitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
L13MS7Mar 17 20241:30 PMGoderich SailorsGoderich MRC
U13 Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R13GRR5Feb 27 20247:00 PMGoderich SailorsBrussels Morris Grey Arena
R13GRR4Feb 28 20246:00 PMDrayton Defenders D#1Blyth & District Community Centre
R13GRR19Mar 03 20245:15 PMWingham IronmenWingham
R13GRR17Mar 06 20247:00 PMMinto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
R13GRR1Mar 10 20245:00 PMAEMHA Ice DogsPaisley Arena
U15 LL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L15MS18Feb 28 20247:00 PMSaugeen Valley SteelheadsDurham CC
L15MS3Mar 01 20248:30 PMMid-Huron Huskies 1Brussels Morris Grey Arena
L15MS25Mar 03 20248:00 PMWingham IronmenWingham
L15MS16Mar 04 20248:00 PMMid-Huron Huskies 2Seaforth & District Community Centre
L15MS2Mar 06 20247:30 PMHuron-Bruce BlizzardBlyth & District Community Centre
L15MS1Mar 15 20248:00 PMDrayton DefendersBlyth & District Community Centre
U15 Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R15GRR1Feb 26 20247:30 PMMinto Mad DogsBlyth & District Community Centre
R15GRR2Mar 02 20241:30 PMSaugeen Valley SteelheadsBrussels Morris Grey Arena
R15GRR19Mar 09 20245:30 PMWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton
R15GRR13Mar 10 20244:30 PMShallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
U18 LL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L18MS6Feb 27 20248:30 PMCentral Perth PredatorsBrussels Morris Grey Arena
L18MS1Mar 01 20247:30 PMArthur Vipers 1Arthur
L18MS8Mar 02 20243:00 PMMitchell MeteorsBrussels Morris Grey Arena
L18MS14Mar 04 20248:00 PMMid-Huron Huskies 1Hensall & District Community Centre
L18MS5Mar 11 20248:30 PMArthur Vipers 1Blyth & District Community Centre
U18 Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R18LA5Feb 28 20248:30 PMDrayton DefendersPMD Arena
R18LA2Mar 02 20244:30 PMMid-Huron Huskies DBrussels Morris Grey Arena
R18LA17Mar 03 20246:00 PMSouth Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
R18LA13Mar 08 20248:30 PMMitchell Meteors DMitchell Arena
R18LA4Mar 09 20244:30 PMSouth Bruce BladesBrussels Morris Grey Arena
U21
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R21B14Mar 01 20248:30 PMHuron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
R21B5Mar 02 20247:00 PMArthur VipersBlyth & District Community Centre
R21B1Mar 03 20246:45 PMArthur VipersArthur