Evaluation exhibition game rosters and Huron County Hockey Day Roster for NOVICE AGE, News (Blyth Brussels Minor Hockey)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
Evaluation exhibition game rosters and Huron County Hockey Day Roster for NOVICE AGE
Submitted By website on Monday, September 9, 2019
Please see details below:

Huron County Hockey Day In Clinton – September 14, 2019    11:00am – 12:00pm
Details on Facebook -- check out the Tanner Steffler Page

Shared Skate with Seaforth

This Roster is just for Huron County Hockey Day and is NOT the season roster for the novice teams.

2011 aged kids only that have attended Spring & Fall Skates

Connor Kellington

Lucas White

Ty Somers

Lincoln Bolinger (G)

Braxton Stryker

Adel Fischer

Jesa Fischer

Miles Adams

Cole Greidanus

Rileigh Cox

Hudson Greydanus

Claire McCutcheon


Sunday September 15, 2019 @ Wingham Arena

Novice Inter Squad Games  1:00 -2:00 pm - teams will alternate and play each other through out the ice time

Team A    Team B

Lincoln Bolinger – (G) Foster Blake – (G)

Braxton Stryker                                         Hudson Greydanuis

Adel Fischer                                              Claire McCutcheon

Trace Boven                                              Nathan Baillie

Summer Shannon                                      Alexis Ansley

 

Team C                                                   Team D

Joel Fleet – (G)                                        Carson Lee – (G)

Jesa Fischer                                             Rileigh Cox

Miles Adams                                            Blake Johnston

Lukas Hubbard- Buffinga                          Mitchell White

Cole Greidanus                                        Kaleb Lyons


Atom   2:00 – 3:00pm  vs Wingham

Triston Piper – (G)    

William Wall – (G)                                                                                           

Kipp Johnston

Everett Cherrey

Nicholas White                                                                                                 

Ayden Hallahan

Emmitt Shortreed                                                                                           

Colyn Hallahan

Damon Shannon                                                                                             

Tysen Greidanus

Will Nesbitt                                                                                                        

Adrian Egli

Carter Howson                                                                                                 

Dylan Lee

Wes Marks                                                                                                        

Cole Mason

 

Peewee  3:00 – 4:30pm vs Wingham

Lucas Albers (G)

Taylor Wharton

Reed Fischer

Caden Mason

Phillip Marks

Graham Nesbit

Caleb Koch

Quinn Cox

Jack Nicholson

Tyson Finch

Brady Finch

Jack Riegling

Peter Albers

Landyn Hallahan

Jackson Hallahan

 

Bantam – 4:30 – 6:00pm vs Wingham

TJ Groves – (G)

Hudson Marshall

Brady Graf

Dawson Dunbar

Colby Nicholson

Shea Cox

Nick McDonald

Connor Dale

Bradly Hummel

Kaden Huether

Tyson Fischer

Carson Bromley

Connor Hallahan

Brett McCutcheon

Braeden Macdonald

 

Midget  - 6:00 – 7:30pm  vs Wingham

Joe Jacklin – (G)

Joel Nesbit – (G)

Jeffery Walden

Dustin Fritz

Adam Shortreed

Liam Shortreed

Joel Howson

Bennett Smith

Max Johnston

Devin Bridge

Kesler Jardin

Devin Johnston

Braden Radford

Tyler Drennan

Nolan McCutcheon

Logan Long

Simon Johnston

Ben Jacklin

If you have any questions or cannot make the time slot please email 
 
This article has been viewed 292 times.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 09
    Sep
    Organization
    Hockey School is 3 weeks away!  Be sure to send your registration. Details below: Again this year, BBMHA is offering Hockey School with Kurtis Bartliff Date: September 30-October 4, 2019.
  • 09
    Sep
    Organization
    Blyth power skating registration for the fall and winter sessions will be held Tuesday September 10, 2019 between 5:30 and 7pm at the Lions park.  For more information contact Pam at 1 (519) 955-5350 or [email protected]
  • 28
    Aug
    Organization
    Hello BBMHA Members:  Urgent update from OMHA regarding the legislative requirements under the implementation of Rowan’s Law by the Government of Ontario. 
  • 21
    Aug
    Organization
    Hello Members: Our final evaluation skate is on Thursday September 5, 2019 at the North Huron Wescast Complex in Wingham.    After this skate we will be taking into consideration to form exhibition game rosters: - spring skate evaluation score ...
  • 18
    Jun
    Organization
    Annual General Meeting Tuesday Jun 18, 2019, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Location: Brussels Optimist All members are invited to attend the meeting.   This is a great opportunity for you to learn more about the organization and get involved to help the ...
  • 12
    Jun
    Organization
    Any registration and or payment received after June 15, 2019 shall pay full registration fee plus $200 late fee.  This is for existing members only.  Please go to the website for more ...
  • 03
    Jun
    Organization
    Come to a family day at the Clinton Racetrack! Sunday June 9 This is a shared fundraising event with the Seaforth Stars & BBMHA Crusaders. Trackside BBQ – Bake SalePost Time 1:30pm
  • 17
    Apr
    Organization
    Registration Payment & Cash Draw Ticket Pick Up Mon May 27, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Location: Blyth Arena
Printed from blythbrusselsminorhockey.ca on Sunday, September 15, 2019 at 10:20 PM