Brussels Morris Grey Arena, Venues (Blyth Brussels Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep & Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Jr. Initiation & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-7)
6:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[O-AT-C-PD3]
Specialty Clinics
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Defensemen (Nov-Bantam)
Sr. Initiation - Burgundy
9:15 AM
vs. Central Perth
Sr. Initiation - Black
9:15 AM
vs. Central Perth
Atom LL - Black
L (1-4)
11:30 AM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLA-W-17]
Tyke
12:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Minor Hockey
PeeWee LL
W (10-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLP-SC-08]
PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
L (3-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LLM-S-018]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE & Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Jr. Initiation & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Specialty Clinics
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Body Checking/Angling (Peewee-Bantam)
Midget AE
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[WM-L-B01]
Specialty Clinics
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Goalie Clinic (Nov-Midget)
Novice Rep
W (10-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[NR-R-15]
Atom Rep
L (2-6)
12:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[WA-G-B03]
PeeWee LL
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
W (4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLM-S-015]
03040506070809
Skills & Drills -Sr. Initiation & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Skills & Drills - Novice & Atom
6:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE & Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Sr. Initiation - Burgundy & Sr. Initiation - Black
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - Black
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL - Burgundy
L (0-4)
7:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2
[LPA-MW08]
Tyke
9:15 AM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Jr. Initiation
10:15 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
T (6-6)
11:30 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[NR-R-16]
Atom Rep
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (3-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LPB-MS02]
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Skills & Drills -Sr. Initiation & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Skills & Drills - Novice & Atom
6:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
Sr. Initiation - Burgundy & Sr. Initiation - Black
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL - Black
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LPA-SW03]
Atom LL - Burgundy
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE & Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Skills & Drills -Sr. Initiation & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Skills & Drills - Novice & Atom
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (8-2)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[WNM-PB4]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Jr. Initiation
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL - Black
6:30 PM-7:25 PM
Practice
Atom LL - Burgundy
6:55 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[WM-G-A04]
Tyke
8:45 AM
vs. Wallace Sabres
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (2-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LPB-MS04]
Atom Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[WA-G-B02]
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Skills & Drills -Sr. Initiation & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Skills & Drills - Novice & Atom
6:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (2-0)
7:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[WB-G-A03]
Midget Rep
W (4-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[WM-G-A05]
Sr. Initiation - Black & Sr. Initiation - Burgundy
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Specialty Clinics
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Goalie Clinic (Nov-Midget)
Atom LL - Black
W (5-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LPA-SW01]
Atom LL - Burgundy
L (3-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LPA-MW09]
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (2-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[WP-L-S2]
Midget LL
T (4-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LPM-WS02]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (6-9)
6:30 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[WNM-CHS3]
Bantam LL
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LPB-MS01]
Midget LL
W (2-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[LPM-WS03]
Sr. Initiation - Black & Sr. Initiation - Burgundy
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Specialty Clinics
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Defensemen (Nov-Midget)
Midget AE
L (0-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals AE
[WM-L-B03]
Specialty Clinics
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Coaches Clinic
Specialty Clinics
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Coaches Clinic
Venue Details
Google Maps
Brussels Morris Grey Arena
800 Sport Drive , Brussels, Ont  N0G 1H0
  • Current Season

    33 - 42 - 8
  • All-Time

    508 - 478 - 95
Other Home Venues
Printed from blythbrusselsminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, March 19, 2019 at 7:06 PM