Brussels Morris Grey Arena, Venues (Blyth Brussels Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[BR-B-06]
2018-2019
Midget AE
L (0-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[MR-C-09]
2018-2019
Jr. Initiation
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Specialty Clinics
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Defensemen (Nov-Midget)
2018-2019
Midget AE & Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL - Black
L (3-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LLA-W-20]
2018-2019
Atom LL - Burgundy
W (4-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLA-W-31]
2018-2019
Sr. Initiation - Black & Sr. Initiation - Burgundy
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL
L (2-8)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams 1
[LLM-S-013]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AE & Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Initiation & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL - Black
T (4-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LLA-W-23]
2018-2019
Specialty Clinics
7:30 PM-8:10 PM
Forward Clinic (Nov-Atom)
2018-2019
Specialty Clinics
8:10 PM-8:50 PM
Forward Clinic (Peewee-Bantam)
2018-2019
Tyke
9:15 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
2018-2019
Jr. Initiation
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL - Burgundy
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL - Black
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL
W (6-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LLP-SC-09]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL
L (1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLB-S-029]
02030405060708
2018-2019
Skills & Drills -Sr. Initiation & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Skills & Drills - Novice & Atom
6:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[BR-B-02]
2018-2019
Midget AE & Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
09101112131415
2018-2019
Skills & Drills -Sr. Initiation & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Skills & Drills - Novice & Atom
6:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
W (7-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[BR-B-05]
2018-2019
Midget AE
L (0-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[MR-C-11]
2018-2019
Sr. Initiation - Burgundy & Sr. Initiation - Black
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL - Black
6:30 PM-7:25 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL - Burgundy
6:55 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AE & Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Initiation
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
9:15 AM
vs. Howick Hornets
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (5-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[NR-R-18]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
W (5-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[PR-3-04]
2018-2019
Bantam LL
T (1-1)
4:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LLB-S-026]
2018-2019
Midget LL
L (2-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLM-S-020]
16171819202122
2018-2019
Skills & Drills -Sr. Initiation & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Skills & Drills - Novice & Atom
6:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AE
L (1-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[MR-C-15]
2018-2019
Sr. Initiation - Burgundy & Sr. Initiation - Black
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL - Black
6:30 PM-7:25 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL - Burgundy
6:55 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[MR-B-05]
2018-2019
Jr. Initiation
8:30 AM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (10-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[NR-R-17]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL
L (1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen
[LLP-SC-01]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[AR-2-08]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL
L (0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLM-S-019]
23242526272829
2018-2019
Sr. Initiation - Burgundy & Sr. Initiation - Black
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL - Black
6:30 PM-7:25 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL - Burgundy
6:55 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AE & Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Initiation
8:30 AM
vs. Central Perth
2018-2019
PeeWee LL
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[AR-2-03]
2018-2019
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
L (1-4)
9:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[MR-B-08]
2018-2019
Jr. Initiation & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL - Burgundy
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Sr. Initiation - Black
10:15 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
2018-2019
Sr. Initiation - Burgundy
10:15 AM
vs. Seaforth Stars
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL
L (0-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LLM-S-011]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
2018-2019
Atom LL - Burgundy
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AE & Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Initiation & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Specialty Clinics
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Body Checking (Peewee-Bantam)
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[O-AT-C-PB1]
2018-2019
Sr. Initiation - Burgundy
8:45 AM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
2018-2019
Sr. Initiation - Black
8:45 AM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
2018-2019
Bantam LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL - Burgundy
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLM-S-017]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Brussels Morris Grey Arena
800 Sport Drive , Brussels, Ont  N0G 1H0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    508 - 478 - 95
Other Home Venues
Printed from blythbrusselsminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, June 18, 2019 at 7:15 PM