Blyth Brussels Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Doug McArter on Friday, January 23, 2015 (124 views)
Show your community spirit and nominate the Brussels Arena for Kraft Hockeyville. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Midget - Girls C Blue - 19th Cougars Friendship Festival
Midget - Girls C Burgundy - B.A.D. Girls Tournament
Midget - Girls B - Sarnia Silverstick Tournament
Peewee LL Black - Peewee LL Tournament
Peewee LL Burgundy - South Bruce Peewee LL Tournament
Midget
Girls C Blue
11:00 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors
The Sports Village [76]
Midget
Girls B
11:30 AM
vs. Grey Highlands Shooting Stars
Sarnia Arena [11]
Midget
Girls B
4:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Sarnia Arena [28]
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
Bantam
Girls C Burgundy
8:00 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs
Midget AE
9:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors AE
Peewee LL Burgundy
8:15 AM
@ South Bruce Minor Hockey
Tyke Blue
9:00 AM
vs. Zurich Thunder
Initiation Red
10:45 AM
@ Lucknow Sepoys
Midget
Girls B
11:15 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
Clearwater Arena - Red [64]
Initiation Blue
11:30 AM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Peewee LL Black
11:50 AM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Novice Rep
1:00 PM
@ Ripley Wolves
Ripley [NR-B-29]
Atom
Girls C Blue
2:00 PM
@ Zorra Fuzion
Atom LL Black
3:40 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
Bantam
Girls HL Blue
4:00 PM
vs. Kent County Fillies
Midget Rep
5:15 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Midget
Girls C Blue
6:15 PM
@ West Nipissing Sting
The Sports Village [78]
Midget
Girls B
6:45 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
Clearwater Arena - Red [93]
Midget
Girls C Blue
10:15 PM
@ Almaguin Gazelles
The Sports Village [79]
Tyke Blue
10:30 AM
@ Lucknow Sepoys
Atom LL Black
1:30 PM
@ BCH Ice Dogs
Atom
Girls C Blue
2:00 PM
vs. Zorra Fuzion
Novice Rep
2:30 PM
@ Minto Mad Dogs
Harriston CC [NR-B-57]
Bantam
Girls HL Blue
2:30 PM
@ Kent County Fillies
Peewee LL Black
3:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Atom Rep
4:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Rep
Bantam LL
4:30 PM
vs. Lucknow Sepoys
Midget AE
6:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors AE
Midget
Girls C Burgundy
6:10 PM
@ Lucan Irish
Midget LL
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Midget
Girls C Burgundy
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Lightning
Midget
Girls C Blue
7:30 PM
vs. BAD (Belmont/Aylmer/Dorchester) Blazers
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(932 per day)
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from blythbrusselsminorhockey.ca on Friday, January 30, 2015 at 11:55 AM